2018 Joe Feaganes Marshall Invitational

Sept. 10 to Sept. 11, 2018 Hosted by Marshall University @ Huntington, WV

Tee Times for Round 2

"A" groups tee off first in Shotgun format

Tee Times Position 1 Position 2 Position 3 Position 4
23. 8:30 am (18a) Stephen Brown  IND  / George Washington Joesph Clark  IND  / Northern Kentucky Adam Stephens  IND  / Ohio
22. 8:30 am (18b) Bryan Kordupel  IND  / Youngstown State Davis Root  IND  / Wright State Clifford Foster  IND  / VCU Frankie Morgan  IND  / Dayton
21. 8:30 am (17) Clayton Tribus  IND  / Davidson Gavin deFisser  IND  / William & Mary Coleman Jones  IND  / Belmont Edvin Lindgren  IND  / Eastern Kentucky
20. 8:30 am (16a) Alexander Kiepert / St. Francis-PA Cliff Thompson / George Washington Alex Doss / Northern Kentucky Cole Moore  IND  / Marshall University
19. 8:30 am (16b) Avery Papalia / St. Francis-PA Logan Othmer / George Washington Ty Debonis / Northern Kentucky Will Straub  IND  / Marshall University
18. 8:30 am (15) J.W. Cunningham / St. Francis-PA Luis Preciado / George Washington Logan Gamm / Northern Kentucky Camden Moore  IND  / Marshall University
17. 8:30 am (14) Jacob Wilson / St. Francis-PA Adrian Castagnola / George Washington Jacob Vrolijk / Northern Kentucky Brad Plaziak  IND  / Marshall University
16. 8:30 am (13) Luke Minsky / St. Francis-PA Logan Lowe / George Washington Jacob Poore / Northern Kentucky Isaac Prine  IND  / Marshall University
15. 8:30 am (12) Adam Szwed / Longwood Brendan Lewis / Belmont Nate Arnold / Wright State David Hicks / William & Mary
14. 8:30 am (11a) Ryan Hammer / Longwood Jack Uselton / Belmont Cole Corder / Wright State Ben Morris / William & Mary
13. 8:30 am (11b) Teagan Stephenson / Longwood Evan Davis / Belmont Bryce Haney / Wright State Trevor Hecht / William & Mary
12. 8:30 am (10) Brandon Weaver / Longwood Noah Trenkler / Belmont Mitch Lehigh / Wright State Matthew Feinstein / William & Mary
11. 8:30 am (9) Jordan Boulton / Longwood Daniel Booker / Belmont Austin Schoonmaker / Wright State Will Stewart / William & Mary
10. 8:30 am (8a) Justin Stark / Youngstown State Connor Quigley / Dayton Cameron Root / Marshall University Zach Crawford / Ohio
9. 8:30 am (8b) Cole Hughes / Youngstown State Hayden Zimmerer / Dayton Ben Roeder / Marshall University Austin Dyson / Ohio
8. 8:30 am (7) Kevin Scherr / Youngstown State Jake Gilkison / Dayton Thomas Frazier / Marshall University Zach Mandry / Ohio
7. 8:30 am (6) Jason McQuown / Youngstown State Blake Solomon / Dayton Kyle Mitchell / Marshall University Tanner Johnson / Ohio
6. 8:30 am (5) Ken Keller / Youngstown State Domenic Maricocchi / Dayton Matt Hoffman / Marshall University Ben Sattler / Ohio
5. 8:30 am (4) Brock Polhill / Wichita State Ian Peng / VCU Austin Bagshaw / Eastern Kentucky Kevin Carlock / Davidson
4. 8:30 am (3) Dawson Lewis / Wichita State Cam Barackman / VCU Willis Gaer / Eastern Kentucky Hoke Carlton / Davidson
3. 8:30 am (2) Yannik Emmert / Wichita State Alston Newsom / VCU Tyler Lippert / Eastern Kentucky Alex Ross / Davidson
2. 8:30 am (1a) Zac Owens / Wichita State Sachin Kumar / VCU Billy Basham / Eastern Kentucky Viraj Garewal / Davidson
1. 8:30 am (1b) Adrien Michellod / Wichita State Adrian VĂ„gberg / VCU Erik Lindwall / Eastern Kentucky Jack Lang / Davidson